Cookardina School Bus Run

Timetable

Contract:             N2398

Variant:                AM

Description:       Holbrook - Wagga Road

 

Route Description

Stop No                                Description                                                                                              Time

 

 

1                              CLIFTON RING ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                                    7:53AM

 

2                             “MIMA” STONEHAVEN ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                       8:03AM

 

3                             “KANIMBIA” 267 KANIMBIA ROAD, HOLBROOK                                              8:07AM

 

4                              FIRESHED, CNR HOLBROOK-WAGGA & STONEHAVEN RDS                         8:11AM

 

5                             RANKINS ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                                            8:17AM

 

6                             PARKER LANE (RALVONA ROAD)                                                                     8:20AM

 

T                              WATER TOWER, CNR RALVONA LANE & HOLBROOK – CULCAIRN RD,HOLBROOK      8:31AM

 

7                            “KINROSE” WAGGA ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                            8:43AM

 

S                             ST PATRICK’S PRIMARY SCHOOL, 145 ALBURY ST, HOLBROOK                  8:52AM

 

S                             PRESCHOOL, SWIFT ST, HOLBROOK                                                               8:54AM

                                                   

S                             HOLBROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL, 146 SWIFT ST, HOLBROOK                         8:55AM

 

 Cookardina School Bus Run

Timetable

Contract:             N2398

Variant:               PM

Description:       Holbrook – Wagga Road

 

Route Description

Stop No                                Description                                                                                              Time

 

 

S                              ST PATRICK’S PRIMARY SCHOOL, 145 ALBURY ST, HOLBROOK                   3:10PM

 

S                              PRESCHOOL, SWIFT ST, HOLBROOK                                                               3:15PM

 

S                              HOLBROOK PUBLIC SCHOOL, SWIFT ST, HOLBROOK                                    3:26PM

 

1                             “KINROSE” WAGGA ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                             3:34PM

 

2                             "WANDARA" HOLBROOK WAGGA ROAD, HOLBROOK                                      3:37PM

 

3                               WATER TOWER, CNR RALVONA LANE & HOLBROOK – CULCAIRN RD, HOLBROOK     3:50PM

 

4                              RALVONA ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                                            3:58PM

 

5                              RANKINS ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                                             4:01PM

6                              FIRESHED,CNR HOLBROOK-WAGGA& STONEHAVEN ROADS                       4:06PM

 

7                             “KANIMBLA” KANIMBLA LANE, HOLBROOK                                                     4:09PM

 

8                              “MIMA” STONEHAVEN ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                       4:13PM

 

9                              CLIFTON RING ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                                    4:22PM

                          

10                           “KELVIN GROVE” WAGGA ROAD, HOLBROOK                                                    4:37PM